5" Channel Buggy Hauler (B5)

Available Lengths

  • 16’
  • 18’
  • 20’
  • 22’

Dare to Compare

Dare To Compare

Financing

Financing

Standard Features

  • 7,000 lb. G.V.W.R.
  • 3,500 lb. x 2 G.A.W.R.
  • 2” Ball Bulldog Coupler
  • Safety Chains
  • 1 - Top Wind Drop-Leg Jack (8,000 lb.)
  • 2 Dexter E-Z lube Axles, Idler & Brake (3,500 lb)
  • 4 Leaf Double-eye Spring Suspension
  • 4 - NEW 15” White Spoke Wheels
  • 4 -ST205/75R15 Radial Tires (1,820 lb)
  • Electric Breakaway Kit w/ Charger
  • Rubrail & Stake Pockets
  • 9” High Drive Over DP Steel Fenders
  • 5’ Channel Ramps w/ Holder
  • 5” Channel Frame & Tongue
  • 3” Channel Crossmembers 24” on Center
  • 2” Treated Pine Lumber Deck
  • 102” Wide Deck
  • DOT Approved Flushmount LED Lights
  • Sealed Wire Harness
  • Sand Blasted, Acid Washed, Powder Coated
  • 82 1/2 ” Between the Fenders
  • 5 year Dexter Axle Warranty

Notes:
*** MAX GVWR 10,400 with 5200 lb Axle Option. ***
Bumper Pull Tongue Length (3’ 10”).
***16”oc crossmembers on 16’ and longer with 5200# axle option***
***Rear support jacks standard on 16’ or longer w/5200# axles or larger and also including ramps without support legs. Support legs only come standard on foldup ramps and HD gate options***


Estimated Weights

Length Axles Est. Base Weight
18' 2 x 3,500 lbs 2,360 lbs / 1,070 kg
20' 2 x 3,500 lbs 2,500 lbs / 1,134 kg
† Weights are estimated for base trailer only. We make no guarantee regarding the accuracy of estimated weights.

Options

Default options, those included in the base model, are marked by a check .

Coupler Options

[2] BP 2” A-Frame
[A] BP 2 5/16” A-Frame
[D] BP 2” Adjustable
[J] BP 2 5/16” Adjustable
[M] BP 2” Atwood Style A-Frame Coupler
[N] BP 2 5/16” Atwood Style A-Frame Coupler
[P] 3” Pintle Eye - Channel-mount (14,000 lb.)

Axle Options

[32CS] (2) 3,500# (Dexter) One Electric (Spring)
[32ES] (2) 3,500# (Dexter) Electric (Spring)
[32SS] (2) 3,500# (Dexter) Surge Hydraulic Drum [Surge Coupler] (Spring)
[52CS] (2) 5,200# (Dexter) One Electric (Spring)
[52ES] (2) 5,200# (Dexter) Electric (Spring)
[52SS] (2) 5,200# (Dexter) Surge Hydraulic Drum [Surge Coupler] (Spring)

Tail Options

[S] Straight Deck w/ 5’ Slide-in Ramps
[2] 2’ Dovetail w/ 5’ Slide-in Ramps
[3] 2’ Dovetail w/ 5’ Slide-in Ramps and Fold-up Gate
[A] 2’ Dovetail w/ 2 Fold-up Ramps
[C] Straight Deck w/ 2 Fold-up Ramps
[G] Straight Deck w/ 4’ Fold-up Gate
[J] 2’ Dovetail w/ 4’ Heavy Duty Fold-up Gate
[N] 2’ Dovetail w/ 5’ Rear Slide-in Ramps
[R] Straight Deck w/ Rear Slide-in Ramps

Color Options

[K] Black Powder Coat
[0] Primer + Black Powder Coat
[1] Primer + Red Powder Coat
[2] Primer + Tractor Green Powder Coat
[3] Primer + White Powder Coat
[4] Primer + Equipment Yellow Powder Coat
[5] Primer + Tractor Orange Powder Coat
[6] Primer + Grey Powder Coat
[8] Primer + Desert Tan Powder Coat
[G] Grey Powder Coat
[J] Tractor Green Powder Coat
[N] Tractor Orange Powder Coat
[P] Primer Only
[R] Red Powder Coat
[T] Desert Tan Powder Coat
[W] White Powder Coat
[Y] Equipment Yellow Powder Coat (Texas & Ohio Only)
[Z] No Paint No Primer

Other Options

[-BWFL] Blackwood Classic Full Deck
[-BWOT] Blackwood Classic Outer Deck
[-DL01] 1 Pair of Flushmount D-Rings on Wood Floor
[-DM01] 1 Extra Pair Flushmount D-Rings on Steel Floor
[-DR01] 1 Pair D-Rings
[-RT01] Rate at 9900 GVWR
[3] 10k Jack (Bumper Pull)
[4] Plate for Winch
[C] 12” oc Crossmembers
[P] 2” Pipetop Siderails (Removable)
[S] 11ga(1/8) DP Steel Floor w/4 Flushmount D-Rings & 16”oc
[T] Mount Only for Spare Tire
[U] Rear Trailer Support Jacks
[V] Spare Tire and Mount
[X] 16”oc Crossmembers

Parts Guide

Model Part Description Category Part Number
B5 3,500# Electric / Spring AXLE 110162
B5 3,500# Electric / Spring
(Axle Brake 3555OE-ST-EZ 95x80)
AXLE 110103
B5 3,500# Idler / Spring
(Axle Idler 35550I-ST-EZ 95x80)
AXLE 110104
B5 3,500# Idler / Spring AXLE 110163
B5 Reflector Tape, Conspicuity R&W BODY 170237
B5 Coupler, 2” A-Frame Bulldog COUPLER 140200
B5 Bracket Weld-on 5/16” Safety Chain HARDWARE 180410
B5 Jack, 5K Pipe Mount 15” Topwind
(Option)
JACK 140100
B5 Ramp 3” Chnl 13”x60” C5&C6 -Semin
(Slide-in Ramps)
RAMPS 160273
B5 Bolt, Equalizer, 10k 1” x 6” SUSPENSION 120121
B5 Bolt, Hanger 9/16x3.5” Slipper 7K
(with 5.2k axles)
SUSPENSION 120118
B5 Equalizer 3.5K Triangle Double Eye
(3500 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120217
B5 Equalizer 7Kæ QRG (12”)
(5200 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120216
B5 Hanger 2-Axle 3.5K, Frt, Ctr, Rear SUSPENSION 120145
B5 Hanger Bolt 3”x9/16” - 18
(with 3.5k axles)
SUSPENSION 120141
B5 Hanger Center 7K Slipper
(5200 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120115
B5 Hanger Front 7K Slipper
(5200 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120116
B5 Hanger Rear 7K Slipper
(5200 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120117
B5 Lock Nut for 7K Eq Bolt 7/8”
(with 5.2k axles)
SUSPENSION 120218
B5 Lock Nut Stover 9/16”-18 SUSPENSION 180152
B5 Nut 1/2” ID -for 2-3/8” U-bolt SUSPENSION 180079
B5 Spring Dbl.eye 4 leaf 1750#
(3500 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120100
B5 Spring Slipper 6 leaf 4000# 7/8K SUSPENSION 120102
B5 U-Bolt Kit 2-3/8” Round (for 3.5k)
(3500 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120300
B5 U-Bolt Kit 3” Rd. for 5.2-7K
(5200 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120301
B5 U-bolt Plate, 2-3/8” SUSPENSION 120313
B5 U-Bolt, 2-3/8” x 5-1/2” x 1/2”-20 SUSPENSION 120314
B5 Tire ST205/75R15 Radial LR-C TIRE 130101
B5 15” white spoke Wheels w/ 5 on 5”
(3500 lb axle)
TIRES & WHEELS 130300
B5 Tire&Whl 205/75R15 on 550 white spk
(3500 lb axle)
TIRES & WHEELS 130200

Parts Guide Disclaimer: Parts can change based on the options, production date, and production location of the trailer. If there is any doubt about parts fitment please contact a PJ Parts representative with the VIN of the trailer in question.