60" Utility Dump (D5)

Media


Available Lengths

  • 8’
  • 10’

Dare to Compare

Dare To Compare

Financing

Financing

Standard Features

  • 5,200 lb. G.V.W.R.
  • 5,200 lb. x 1 G.A.W.R.
  • 2” Ball Bulldog Coupler
  • Safety Chains
  • 1 - Drop Leg Jack (7,000 lb.)
  • 1 - Dexter E- Z lube Brake Axle (5,200 lb.)
  • 6 Leaf Double-eye Spring Suspension
  • 2 - 15” White Spoke Wheels
  • 2 - ST225/75B15 (2540 lb)
  • Electric Breakaway Kit w/ Charger
  • 1/8” Treadplate Steel Fenders
  • Lockable Toolbox (Houses Battery and Pump)
  • Barn Door Gate w/ Camlatch
  • 4 - D-Rings
  • 40° Dump Pitch
  • 12VDC Hydraulic Pump
  • 3” x 30” West Craft Hyd. Cylinder
  • 12’ Control Cable
  • 4” Channel Main Frame & Tongue
  • 2” x 4” x 11ga. Tubing Bed Frame
  • 3” Channel Crossmembers 16”oc
  • Mounting Brackets for Roll-up Tarp
  • 10ga. Steel Bed
  • 5’ Wide Bed
  • 10ga. Steel Sides
  • 18” High Sides
  • DOT Approved Flushmount Lifetime LED Lights
  • Sealed Bargman Wire Harness w/ 7-Way RV Plug
  • Sand Blasted, Acid Washed, Powder Coated
  • Interstate (TM) Deep Cycle Battery
  • Integrated 12V Trickle Charger
  • 110V Battery Charger

Notes:
8’ 2.22 cu yds
10’ 2.77 cu yds
*** MAX GVWR 10,400 with 5200 lb Axle Option and 10,400+ Rated Coupler ***
Bumperpull Tongue Length (4’ 1”)


Estimated Weights

Length Axles Est. Base Weight
8' 1 x 5,200 lbs 1,800 lbs / 816 kg
10' 1 x 5,200 lbs 2,020 lbs / 916 kg
10' 2 x 3,500 lbs 2,200 lbs / 998 kg
† Weights are estimated for base trailer only. We make no guarantee regarding the accuracy of estimated weights.

Options

Default options, those included in the base model, are marked by a check .

Coupler Options

[A] 2” A-Frame (7,000 lb.)
[D] BP 2 5/16” Adjustable (14,000 lb.)
[P] 3” Pintle Eye - Channel-mount (21,000 lb.)

Axle Options

[32BS] (2) 3,500# (Dexter) Electric (Spring)
[32SS] (2) 3,500# (Dexter) Surge Hydraulic Drum [Surge Coupler] (Spring)
[51BS] (1) 5,200# (Dexter) Electric (Spring)
[51GS] (1) 5,200# (Dexter) Elec/Hyd Drum (1,000 PSI Pump) (Spring)
[51SS] (1) 5,200# (Dexter) Surge Hydraulic Drum [Surge Coupler] (Spring)
[52BS] (2) 5,200# (Dexter) Electric (Spring)
[52GS] (2) 5,200# (Dexter) Elec/Hyd Drum (1,000 PSI Pump) (Spring)
[52SS] (2) 5,200# (Dexter) Surge Hydraulic Drum [Surge Coupler] (Spring)

Tail Options

[S] Split Gate
[T] Split / Spreader Gate

Color Options

[K] Black Powder Coat
[0] Primer + Black Powder Coat
[1] Primer + Red Powder Coat
[2] Primer + Tractor Green Powder Coat
[3] Primer + White Powder Coat
[4] Primer + Equipment Yellow Powder Coat
[5] Primer + Tractor Orange Powder Coat
[6] Primer + Grey Powder Coat
[8] Primer + Desert Tan
[G] Grey Powder Coat
[J] Tractor Green Powder Coat
[N] Tractor Orange Powder Coat
[P] Primer Only
[R] Red Powder Coat
[T] Desert Tan
[W] White Powder Coat
[Y] Equipment Yellow Powder Coat
[Z] No Paint No Primer

Other Options

[-DR01] 1 Pair D-Rings
[0] Cold Weather Wiring Harness (7-Way RV)
[5] Solar Battery Charger
[6] Upgrade to 235/80 R16 on 52k Axles (Tandem Only)
[C] 12”oc Crossmembers
[M] Mount Only for Spare Tire
[P] Tarp kit (Pull Bar) 5 x14ft
[R] Ramps
[T] Spare Tire and Mount
[V] 18” Side Extensions (Expanded Metal)
[Y] 18” Side Extensions

Parts Guide

Model Part Description Category Part Number
D5 5,200# Electric / Spring
(Axle Brake 52655E-ST-EZ 73x58)
AXLE 110112
D5 Reflector Tape, Conspicuity R&W BODY 170237
D5 Coupler, 2” A-Frame Bulldog COUPLER 140200
D5 Fender, 1-9” wide Steel DP - Dump FENDER 160605
D5 Bracket Weld-on 5/16” Safety Chain HARDWARE 180410
D5 Cylinder 4”x30”x2” - D5 Tandem Axle
(Tandem Axle)
HYDRAULIC 190204
D5 Cylinder, 3”x30” - TF/D5 Single Ax
(Single Axle)
HYDRAULIC 190202
D5 Pump Dual Action KTI w/3 qt Reserv HYDRAULIC 190605
D5 Pump Dual Action KTI w/Remote HYDRAULIC 190601
D5 Toolboxæ BP Dump w/Holes
(Bumper Pull)
HYDRAULIC 160301
D5 Jack, 7K Dropleg Square Topwind
(Bumper pull)
JACK 140101
D5 Light Pkg for 5ft Dump Trailers (D5)
(Incandescent)
LIGHTING 170104
D5 Light Pkg LED - D5
(LED)
LIGHTING 170105
D5 Ramp 3” Channel 12”x60” C5&C6 Paris
(Slide-in Ramps)
RAMPS 160205
D5 Equalizer 3.5K Triangle Double Eye
(3500 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120217
D5 Hanger 2-Axle 3.5K, Frt, Ctr, Rear SUSPENSION 120145
D5 Hanger Bolt 3”x9/16” - 18
(with 3.5k axles)
SUSPENSION 120141
D5 Hanger Kit 1-Axle Dble Eye 3.5-52K SUSPENSION 120111
D5 Lock Nut Stover 9/16”-18 SUSPENSION 180152
D5 Nut 1/2” ID -for 2-3/8” U-bolt SUSPENSION 180079
D5 Spring Dbl.eye 4 leaf 1750#
(3500 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120100
D5 Spring Dbl.eye 6 leaf 3300# 52K
(5200 lbæaxles)
SUSPENSION 120101
D5 U-Bolt Kit 2-3/8” Round (for 3.5k)
(3500 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120300
D5 U-bolt Plate, 2-3/8” SUSPENSION 120313
D5 U-Bolt, 2-3/8” x 5-1/2” x 1/2”-20 SUSPENSION 120314
D5 Tarp Replacement Mesh 60in x 14ft TARP 160415
D5 Tire&Whl 225/75R15 6 on 5.5” white spk TIRES & WHEELS 130224

Parts Guide Disclaimer: Parts can change based on the options, production date, and production location of the trailer. If there is any doubt about parts fitment please contact a PJ Parts representative with the VIN of the trailer in question.