8” Pro-Beam Equipment (H4)

Available Lengths

  • 16’
  • 18’
  • 20’
  • 22’
  • 24’
  • 26’
  • 28’
  • 30’

Dare to Compare

Dare To Compare

Financing

Financing

Standard Features

  • 16,000 lb. G.V.W.R.
  • 8,000 lb. x 2 G.A.W.R.
  • HD 2 5/16” Adjustable 3 Bolt Coupler
  • Safety Chains
  • 1 - Drop Leg Jack (10,000 lb.)
  • 2 - Dexter Oil Bath Brake Axles (8,000 lb.)
  • 6 Leaf Slipper Spring Suspension
  • 4 - 16” White Spoke Wheels
  • 4 - 235/85R16 14 Ply Radial Trs (4,080 lb)
  • Rubrail w/Stake Pockets
  • Electric Breakaway Kit w/ Charger
  • 9” x 72” Treadplate Removable Steel Fenders
  • 5’ Channel Ramps w/ Holder
  • Dual Bulldog Rear Support Jacks
  • 8” x 10 lb. I-Beam Main Frame & Tongue
  • 3” Channel Crossmembers 16” on Center
  • 2” Treated Pine Lumber Deck
  • 82” Wide Deck
  • DOT Approved Flushmount Lifetime LED Lights
  • Sealed Bargman Wire Harness w/ 7-Way RV Plug
  • Sand Blasted, Acid Washed, Powder Coated
  • Tool Tray In Tongue
  • GN Option Equipped with 2 Jacks
  • GN Equipped w/Lockable Front Toolbox
  • 5 year Dexter Axle Warranty

Options

Default options, those included in the base model, are marked by a check .

Coupler Options

[T] HD 2 5/16” Adj.3 Bolt Coupler w/6 hole Chn Bracket
[B] BP 2 5/16” Adjustable Rigid Mount (25,000 lb.)
[C] Rigid Mount Pintle Eye- Face-mount (25,000)
[E] GN 2 5/16” Round (30,000 lb.) w/ 6” Longer Tube
[H] GN 2 5/16” Round (30,000 lb.) w/ Toolbox
[L] GN Load-Leveling 2 5/16” Square (30,000 lb.) & Tbx
[P] 3” Pintle Eye - Channel-mount (20,000 lb.)
[Q] GN 2 5/16” Square (30,000 lb.) w/ Toolbox
[R] GN 2 5/16” Round (25,000 lb.) w/ Toolbox
[S] GN 2 5/16” Square (25,000 lb.) w/ Toolbox
[W] 3” Pintle Eye Chan Mnt (20k lb.) w/8 Hole Ch Brckt

Axle Options

[K2BS] (2) 8,000# Oil Bath w/215/75R17.5 LR-H Singles(Dexter) Electric (Spring)
[82BS] (2) 8,000# Oil Bath w/235/85R16 LR-G Tires (Dexter) Electric (Spring)

Tail Options

[S] Straight Deck w/ 5’ Slide-in Ramps
[D] 2’ Dovetail w/HD Fold-up Ramps

Color Options

[K] Black Powder Coat
[0] Primer + Black Powder Coat
[1] Primer + Red Powder Coat
[2] Primer + Tractor Green Powder Coat
[3] Primer + White Powder Coat
[4] Primer + Equipment Yellow Powder Coat
[5] Primer + Tractor Orange Powder Coat
[6] Primer + Grey Powder Coat
[8] Primer + Desert Tan Powder Coat
[G] Grey Powder Coat
[J] Tractor Green Powder Coat
[N] Tractor Orange Powder Coat
[P] Primer Only
[R] Red Powder Coat
[T] Desert Tan Powder Coat
[W] White Powder Coat
[Y] Equipment Yellow Powder Coat
[Z] No Paint No Primer

Other Options

[-FE06] 1/4” DP HD Weld on Fenders Tandem Axle
[-ST05] Spare Tire and Mount (BP) 215/75/R17.5
[-ST06] Spare Tire & Mount (Bumper Pull) G Rated
[-TBTL] Locking Lid Over Tongue
[0] Cold Weather Wiring Harness (7-Way RV)
[P] 11ga (1/8”) DP Steel Floor w/ 4 D-Rings & 12”oc
[Q] Front Toolbox (Bumper Pull)

Parts Guide

Model Part Description Category Part Number
H4 8,000# Electric / Spring AXLE 110087
H4 Reflector Tape, Conspicuity R&W BODY 170237
H4 HD 2-5/16 Adj.Coupler Ch Mnt 3bolt COUPLER 140221
H4 Bracket Weld-on - 3/8” Safety Chain HARDWARE 180411
H4 Jack 12K Dropleg Pin to Side (BP) JACK 140092
H4 Jack 12K Dropleg SW GN
(Gooseneck)
JACK 140102
H4 Jack, 5K Pipe Mount 15” Topwind
(Option)
JACK 140100
H4 Light Kit LED for 6” & 8” Carhauler LIGHTING 170504
H4 Ramp 3” Channel 12”x60” C5&C6 Paris
(Slide-in Ramps)
RAMPS 160205
H4 Ramp, Equip. Hauler UH 31”x66” RAMPS 160202
H4 Bolt, Equalizer, 7/8”x4.75” Slipper 7K
(with 5.2k axles)
SUSPENSION 120119
H4 Bolt, Hanger 9/16x3.5” Slipper 7K
(with 5.2k axles)
SUSPENSION 120118
H4 Equalizer 7Kæ QRG (12”)
(5200 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120216
H4 Hanger Center 7K Slipper
(5200 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120115
H4 Hanger Front 7K Slipper
(5200 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120116
H4 Hanger Rear 7K Slipper
(5200 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120117
H4 Lock Nut for 7K Eq Bolt 7/8”
(with 5.2k axles)
SUSPENSION 120218
H4 Lock Nut for hanger bolt 9/16” SUSPENSION 120311
H4 Spring Slipper 6 leaf 4000# 7/8K SUSPENSION 120102
H4 U-Bolt Kit 3.5” Rd. for 8K SUSPENSION 120302
H4 16” White Spoke Wheels w/ 8 on 6.5”
(7000 lb axle)
TIRES & WHEELS 130303

Parts Guide Disclaimer: Parts can change based on the options, production date, and production location of the trailer. If there is any doubt about parts fitment please contact a PJ Parts representative with the VIN of the trailer in question.