8" Pro-Beam Super-Wide Equip (H6)

Available Lengths

  • 20’
  • 22’
  • 24’
  • 26’
  • 28’
  • 30’

Dare to Compare

Dare To Compare

Financing

Financing

Standard Features

  • 16,000 lb. G.V.W.R.
  • 8,000 lb. x 2 G.A.W.R.
  • HD 2 5/16” Adjustable 3 Bolt Coupler
  • Safety Chains
  • 1 - Drop Leg Jack (10,000 lb.)
  • 2 - Dexter Oil Bath Brake Axles (8,000 lb.)
  • 6 Leaf Slipper Spring Suspension
  • 4 - 16” White Spoke Wheels
  • 4 - 235/85R16 14 Ply Radial Trs (4,080 lb)
  • Rubrail w/Stake Pockets
  • Electric Breakaway Kit w/ Charger
  • HD Drive Over 1/4” Diamond Plate Fenders
  • 5’ Channel Ramps w/ Holder
  • 8” x 10 lb. I-Beam Main Frame & Tongue
  • 3” Channel Crossmembers 16” on Center
  • 2” Treated Pine Lumber Deck
  • 102” Wide Deck
  • DOT Approved Flushmount Lifetime LED Lights
  • Sealed Bargman Wire Harness w/ 7-Way RV Plug
  • Sand Blasted, Acid Washed, Powder Coated
  • Tool Tray In Tongue
  • GN Option Equipped with 2 Jacks
  • GN Equipped w/Lockable Front Toolbox
  • 5 year Dexter Axle Warranty

Options

Default options, those included in the base model, are marked by a check .

Coupler Options

[T] HD 2 5/16” Adj.4 Bolt Cplr w/6 hole Chn Brkt (20k)
[B] BP 2 5/16” Adjustable Rigid Mount (25,000 lb.)
[C] Rigid Mount Pintle Eye- Face-mount (25,000)
[P] 3” Pintle Eye - Channel-mount (20,000 lb.)
[S] GN 2 5/16” Square (25,000 lb.) w/ Toolbox
[W] 3” Pintle Eye Chan Mnt (20k lb.) w/8 Hole Ch Brckt

Axle Options

[K2BS] (2) 8,000# Oil Bath w/215/75R17.5 LR-H Singles(Dexter) Electric (Spring)
[82BS] (2) 8,000# Oil Bath w/235/85R16 LR-G Tires (Dexter) Electric (Spring)

Tail Options

[S] Straight Deck w/ 5’ Rear Slide-in Ramps
[5] 3.5’ Dovetail w/2 Monster Ramps
[D] 2’ Dovetail w/ 31x66 HD Fold-up Ramps

Color Options

[K] Black Powder Coat
[0] Primer + Black Powder Coat
[1] Primer + Red Powder Coat
[3] Primer + White Powder Coat
[5] Primer + Tractor Orange Powder Coat
[6] Primer + Grey Powder Coat
[8] Primer + Desert Tan Powder Coat
[G] Grey Powder Coat
[N] Tractor Orange Powder Coat
[P] Primer Only
[R] Red Powder Coat
[T] Desert Tan Powder Coat
[W] White Powder Coat
[Z] No Paint No Primer

Other Options

[-BW03] Add BlackWood Pro to Dovetail
[-BWPF] Blackwood Pro Full Deck
[-BWPO] Blackwood Pro Outer Deck
[-CP08] Upgrade to 8 Hole Channel Adjustable Coupler
[-CWB1] Upgrade to Black Spoke Wheels
[-DM01] 1 Extra Pair Flushmount D-Rings on Steel Floor
[-DON1] Removable Deck on the Neck (102” Wide 96” Long)
[-DP01] Add 11ga Diamond Plate to Top of Slide in Ramps
[-DR01] 1 Pair D-Rings
[-DS05] 3/16” DP Steel Floor w/4 Flushmount D-Rings & 12”oc
[-EL01] Add 7-Way RV Plug to Rear Bumper
[-FE05] Weld on Fenders
[-FE06] 1/4” DP HD Weld on Fenders Tandem Axle
[-JA05] 1 Hydraulic Monster Jack™ Includes Front Toolbox
[-JA06] 2 Hydraulic Monster Jacks™
[-JAB1] Upgrade to (1) - Single BULLDOG 10k Jack
[-JAB2] Upgrade to (2) - Dual BULLDOG 10k Jacks
[-LT05] Add LED Reverse Lights
[-NF01] No Flooring
[-PS00] No Pin Striping
[-ST05] Spare Tire and Mount (BP) 215/75/R17.5
[-ST06] Spare Tire & Mount (Bumper Pull) G Rated
[-TB03] Top Riser Toolbox
[-TB04] Full Size Divided Toolbox Upgrade (BP Only)
[-WN12] Smittybilt Winch 12K w/Plate & Battery
[-WN18] Smittybilt Winch 17.5K w/HD Plate & Battery
[-WN95] Smittybilt Winch 9.5k w/Plate & Battery
[0] Cold Weather Wiring Harness (7-Way RV)
[2] 2nd Jack (Bumper Pull)
[4] Plate for Winch
[5] Solar Battery Charger
[6] 6” Taller GN Riser
[C] 12”oc Crossmembers
[E] Rough Oak Floor
[H] Receiver Hitch
[P] 11ga (1/8”) DP Steel Floor w/ 4 D-Rings & 12”oc
[Q] Front Toolbox (Bumper Pull)
[S] Mount Only for Spare Tire
[V] Rear Trailer Support Jacks
[X] Bulldog 2-speed Jacks (12,000 lb.)

Parts Guide

Model Part Description Category Part Number
H6 8,000# Electric / Spring AXLE 110087
H6 Reflector Tape, Conspicuity R&W BODY 170237
H6 HD 2-5/16 Adj.Coupler Ch Mnt 3bolt COUPLER 140221
H6 Bracket Weld-on - 3/8” Safety Chain HARDWARE 180411
H6 Jack 12K Dropleg Pin to Side (BP) JACK 140092
H6 Jack 12K Dropleg SW GN
(Gooseneck)
JACK 140102
H6 Jack, 5K Pipe Mount 15” Topwind
(Option)
JACK 140100
H6 Ramp 3” Channel 12”x60” C5&C6 Paris
(Slide-in Ramps)
RAMPS 160205
H6 Ramp, Equip. Hauler UH 31”x66” RAMPS 160202
H6 Bolt, Equalizer, 7/8”x4.75” Slipper 7K
(with 5.2k axles)
SUSPENSION 120119
H6 Bolt, Hanger 9/16x3.5” Slipper 7K
(with 5.2k axles)
SUSPENSION 120118
H6 Equalizer 7Kæ QRG (12”)
(5200 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120216
H6 Hanger Center 7K Slipper
(5200 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120115
H6 Hanger Front 7K Slipper
(5200 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120116
H6 Hanger Rear 7K Slipper
(5200 lb axles)
SUSPENSION 120117
H6 Lock Nut for 7K Eq Bolt 7/8”
(with 5.2k axles)
SUSPENSION 120218
H6 Lock Nut for hanger bolt 9/16” SUSPENSION 120311
H6 Spring Slipper 6 leaf 4000# 7/8K SUSPENSION 120102
H6 U-Bolt Kit 3.5” Rd. for 8K SUSPENSION 120302
H6 16” White Spoke Wheels w/ 8 on 6.5”
(7000 lb axle)
TIRES & WHEELS 130303

Parts Guide Disclaimer: Parts can change based on the options, production date, and production location of the trailer. If there is any doubt about parts fitment please contact a PJ Parts representative with the VIN of the trailer in question.