HD Equipment Tilt 8" Channel (TK)

Available Lengths

  • 16’
  • 18’
  • 20’
  • 22’
  • 24’
  • 26’
  • 28’
  • 30’
  • 32’
  • 34’
  • 36’
  • 38’
  • 40’

Dare to Compare

Dare To Compare

Financing

Financing

Standard Features

  • 16,000 lb. G.V.W.R.
  • 8,000 lb. x 2 G.A.W.R.
  • HD 2 5/16” Adjustable 3 Bolt Coupler
  • Safety Chains
  • 1 - Drop Leg Jack (10,000 lb.)
  • 2 - Dexter Oil Bath Brake Axles (8,000 lb.)
  • Dexter Torflex® Torsion Suspension
  • 4 - 16” White Spoke Wheels
  • 4 - 235/85R16 14 Ply Radial Trs (4,080 lb)
  • Stake Pockets & Rubrail
  • Electric Breakaway Kit w/ Charger
  • 10” x 72” Treadplate Removable Steel Fenders
  • Tool Tray In Tongue
  • 12 Degree Tilt Pitch
  • 3” x 16” Cylinder
  • 8” Channel Frame & Tongue
  • 3” Channel Crossmembers 16” on Center
  • 2” Treated Pine Lumber Deck
  • 82” Wide Tiltable Deck
  • 82” Between Fenders
  • DOT Approved Flushmount Lifetime LED Lights
  • Sealed Bargman Wire Harness w/ 7-Way RV Plug
  • Sand Blasted, Acid Washed, Powder Coated
  • GN Option Equipped with 2 Jacks
  • GN Equipped w/Lockable Front Toolbox
  • 10 year Dexter Torflex Axle Warranty 

Options

Default options, those included in the base model, are marked by a check .

Coupler Options

[T] HD 2 5/16” Adj.3 Bolt Coupler w/6 hole Chn Bracket
[B] BP 2 5/16” Adjustable Rigid Mount (25,000 lb.)
[E] GN 2 5/16” Round (30,000 lb.) w/ 6” Longer Tube
[H] GN 2 5/16” Round (30,000 lb.) w/ Toolbox
[L] GN Load-Leveling 2 5/16” Square (30,000 lb.) & Tbx
[P] 3” Pintle Eye - Channel-mount (20,000 lb.)
[Q] GN 2 5/16” Square (30,000 lb.) w/ Toolbox
[R] GN 2 5/16” Round (25,000 lb.) w/ Toolbox
[S] GN 2 5/16” Square (25,000 lb.) w/ Toolbox
[V] BP 2 5/16” Adj. (14,000 lb.) w/8 Hole Chan Bracket
[W] 3” Pintle Eye Chan Mnt (20k lb.) w/8 Hole Ch Brckt
[X] HD 2 5/16” Adj Ch Mnt 3 Bolt 20k w/8 Hole Ch Brckt

Axle Options

[73BT] (3) 7,000# (Dexter) Electric (Torsion)
[Y3BT] (3) 7,000# w/215/75R17.5 LR-H Singles (Dexter) Electric (Torsion)
[93BT] (3) 7,000# w/235/85R16 LR-G Tires (Dexter) Electric (Torsion)
[B2BT] (2) 8,000# Oil Bath Axles, 235/80 LR-E Tires (Dexter) Electric (Torsion)
[K2BT] (2) 8,000# Oil Bath w/215/75R17.5 LR-H Singles(Dexter) Electric (Torsion)
[82BT] (2) 8,000# Oil Bath w/235/85R16 LR-G Tires (Dexter) Electric (Torsion)

Tail Options

[T] 16’ Tilt Deck

Color Options

[K] Black Powder Coat
[0] Primer + Black Powder Coat
[1] Primer + Red Powder Coat
[2] Primer + Tractor Green Powder Coat
[3] Primer + White Powder Coat
[4] Primer + Equipment Yellow Powder Coat
[5] Primer + Tractor Orange Powder Coat
[6] Primer + Grey Powder Coat
[8] Primer + Desert Tan Powder Coat
[G] Grey Powder Coat
[J] Tractor Green Powder Coat
[N] Tractor Orange Powder Coat
[P] Primer Only
[R] Red Powder Coat
[T] Desert Tan Powder Coat
[W] White Powder Coat
[Y] Equipment Yellow Powder Coat
[Z] No Paint No Primer

Other Options

[-BWFL] Blackwood Classic Full Deck
[-BWOT] Blackwood Classic Outer Deck
[-BWPF] Blackwood Pro Full Deck
[-BWPO] Blackwood Pro Outer Deck
[-DL01] 1 Pair of Flushmount D-Rings on Wood Floor
[-DM01] 1 Extra Pair Flushmount D-Rings on Steel Floor
[-DR01] 1 Pair D-Rings
[-FR01] Fork Rack (20’ and Longer)
[-JA05] 1 Hydraulic Monster Jack™ Includes Front Toolbox
[-JA06] 2 Hydraulic Monster Jacks™
[-RT01] 1 Pair Weld-On Strap Ratchets
[-TB02] Bumper Pull Double Deck Toolbox (Upgrade)
[-TB03] Top Riser Toolbox
[0] Cold Weather Wiring Harness (7-Way RV)
[4] Plate for Winch
[5] Solar Battery Charger
[6] 6” Taller GN Riser
[7] Douglas Fir Lumber
[9] 9,990 G.V.W.R.
[C] 12”oc Crossmembers
[E] Rough Oak Floor
[G] 2nd Jack (Bumper Pull)
[H] Power up Power down Tilt
[K] Power Up/Down & Gravity Down
[M] Mount Only for Spare Tire
[P] 11ga(1/8”)DP Steel Floor w/4 Flushmount D-Rings & 12”oc
[Q] Front Toolbox (Bumper Pull & Pintle)
[T] Spare Tire and Mount (Bumper Pull)
[U] Deck on the Neck (102” Wide 96” Long)
[W] Warn M12000 Winch w/Plate & Battery
[X] Bulldog 2-speed Jacks (12,000 lb.)
[Z] Roller on Front of Deck for Winch Cable

Parts Guide

Model Part Description Category Part Number
TK 8,000# Electric / Torsion AXLE 110007
TK Clevis for Linkage on Tilt latch BODY 180127
TK Clevis for Linkage on Tilt latch BODY 180127
TK Linkage Rod on Tilt Latch 7”x1/2” BODY 180128
TK Linkage Rod on Tilt Latch 7”x1/2” BODY 180128
TK Reflector Tape, Conspicuity R&W BODY 170237
TK HD 2-5/16 Adj.Coupler Ch Mnt 3bolt COUPLER 140221
TK Fender Tndm 10x72 DP Drop/Torsion FENDER 160608
TK Bracket Weld-on - 3/8” Safety Chain HARDWARE 180411
TK Bracket Weld-on 5/16” Safety Chain HARDWARE 180410
TK Valve, 3-way, Diverting Ball HARDWARE 190109
TK Valve, 3-way, Diverting Ball HARDWARE 190109
TK Cylinder, 3”x16” for Tilt Trailers HYDRAULIC 190203
TK Cylinder, 3”x16” for Tilt Trailers HYDRAULIC 190203
TK Oil Reservoir HYDRAULIC 190304
TK Oil Reservoir HYDRAULIC 190304
TK Jack 12K Dropleg Pin to Side (BP) JACK 140092
TK Jack 12K Dropleg SW GN
(Gooseneck)
JACK 140102
TK Light Pkg for T6
(Incandescent)
LIGHTING 170120
TK Light Pkg for T6
(Incandescent)
LIGHTING 170120
TK Light Pkg LED for T6 LIGHTING 170121
TK Light Pkg LED for T6 LIGHTING 170121
TK Tire&Whl Sigl 16” 8 Lug 235-85 LR-G TIRES & WHEELS 130221

Parts Guide Disclaimer: Parts can change based on the options, production date, and production location of the trailer. If there is any doubt about parts fitment please contact a PJ Parts representative with the VIN of the trailer in question.